www.facebook.com > Go to website Look at the security of the sites
Site İnfo

Site Information

facebook.com was first crated on 1993-04-01.
The site’s up time is 565 ms
Alexa Rank : 2
Site 173.252.110.27 IP (United States - Princeton)
Tags
Meta Information / www.facebook.com
Tarayıcını Güncelle | Facebook
Information : Title, Meta Keywords and Meta Description are all HTML tags used for your site to be recognized by, and to give information to search engines.

Title Use : <title> The title is a general description of your site between 10-80 characters</title>

Meta Description : <meta name="description" content="A short text describing your site in 50-200 characters" />

Meta Keywords : <meta name="Keywords" content="news, current events, last minute news,games, cinema, automobiles, internet, questionnaires, politics" /> these are categories and topics which will help define your sites use.

Page Speed
Website Page Speed / www.facebook.com
Ping Time

Ping Time : 565

Information : Page Speed is the speed at which your site responds to commands input. It is more important and beneficial for your site to have this at a lower value. It’s important to work on keeping this speed value as low as possible.
Location
Location / www.facebook.com
Site IP : 173.252.110.27
Hosting Country - City : United States - Princeton
Information : This shows your sites IP address and its locations (physical location/s where is is based). You can see a more detailed view from the map.
Html Size
HTML Size Information / www.facebook.com
HTML Size
26 kb
HTML Compressed Size
25 kb
HTML Text Size
12 kb
Information : Statistics regarding the size and concentration of HTML coding used.

Size : Shows the size of the HTML used on your site.

Compressed Size : This is the size of the HTML on your site once it has been compressed.

Text Size : This is the size of the pure text on your site, after HTML has been removed.

Html
HTML Information / www.facebook.com
Charset
www.facebook.com character sets was used as utf-8.
Site Code Type
  • css
  • table
used as.
HTML Version
www.facebook.com HTML version was used as html3
Robots.txt
Site Cache
www.facebook.com cache not using.
Site Responsive
www.facebook.com responsive application not using.
Information :

Charset :ASCII was the first character encoding standard (also called character set). ASCII defined 127 different alphanumeric characters that could be used on the internet: numbers (0-9), English letters (A-Z), and some special characters like ! $ + - ( ) @ < > .ANSI (Windows-1252) was the original Windows character set, with support for 256 different character codes.

Code Type : This shows what type of coding was used in the design of your site.

HTML Version : This shows the version od coding you used in the design of your site.

Robots.txt : This is to let the robots.txt used by the search engines, know how to navigate your site. We advise that you use robots.txt.

Responsive : Shows whether or not your site which is compatible with desktop computers, is also compatible with tablet computers and mobile devices. Use: you can show this with the tag : <meta name="viewport" content="width=device-width, initial-scale=1.0" />.

www.facebook.com / Alexa Statistics
Alexa Rank : 2
Alexa Most Search Queries
  • facebook3527 %
  • فيس بوك190 %
  • face141 %
  • www.facebook.com125 %
  • facebook login79 %
  • الفيس بوك78 %
  • facebook.com71 %
  • face book70 %
  • facbook39 %
Information : alexa.com is the worlds largest website for ranking and listing websites` usage and user access.

Rank : Is your sites rank among the other sites in the world.

Country Rank : Is your sites rank among the other sites in your country.

Most Search Queries : This shows how your site was found on search engines, which words were used to find your website.

Google
Google Statistics / www.facebook.com
Google PageRank
www.facebook.com website's Google PageRank is 0.
Google Analytic
www.facebook.com'da Analytic using. We recommend to use google analytic for see statistics.
Information : google.com is the worlds highest profiting search engine and is the biggest source of user support with its many projects and developments.

PageRank : Google ranks sites on a scale of 0-10. The higher the rank, the better and more beneficial this site is considered for Google.

Analytic : Google, along with being the worlds largest search engine also provides many other great services. One of these provided services is Analytic. With a tiny code added to your site, Analytic allows you to track all user data on your site. A few of its free services are:

  • Real time user data
    • User data in general
    • User data by location
    • Traffic sources
  • Audience view
    • A retrospective view of all user entries and data
    • Desktop, Tablet and Mobile entries to your site
  • User Acquisition
  • User Behavior
And many more statistics and content.

Facebook
Social Media - Facebook / www.facebook.com
Information : By sharing the content of your site on the above platform, your site becomes part of social media and you can drive more traffic to your site.
www.facebook.com / Whois Information
Create Date : 1993-04-01
Information : This shows the information regarding the date that you bought your domain name and its expiry date.
www.facebook.com / Archive.org Information
First Record : 1911-11-19
Information : archive.org is a not-for-profit organisation which archives the old versions of websites from all over the world for people to access. You can find your old site designs from this site.
Earth Geo Information (new) / www.facebook.com
Country Traffic Share Change Avg. Visit Pages / Visit Bounce Rate
Brunei Darussalam1,2-6,00:14:159972,9
Papua New Guinea1,11,300:16:249492,6
Mexico2,01,33,51812,1
Vietnam1,95,93,01502,5
Slovakia2,78,100:20:501942,0
Burkina Faso1,13,000:16:007753,3
Honduras4,61,700:20:371882,1
Mauritius4,55,100:20:201692,1
Timor-Leste2201,000:19:281362,2
Spain1,61,22,71482,3
United States2,33,700:15:491332,4
Brazil5,67,200:20:521582,0
Thailand1,51,83,21612,6
Turkmenistan1,11,000:24:241722,1
France3,76,100:18:281462,2
Montenegro4,5-3,00:22:131981,7
Niger1,1-4,00:14:599393,3
Uruguay2,62,000:23:192281,8
Belize989-2,3561582,2
Turkey3,64,900:18:221292,0
Bosnia and Herzegovina2,4-2,00:22:091901,9
Djibouti9874,03,81272,2
Indonesia1,41,22811152,6
Philippines1,21,83,71951,9
Japan1,21,02,19433,0
Colombia1,25,43,72291,9
Australia1,24,22,81342,4
Guam923-8,2881542,2
Iraq2,49,100:27:071751,8
Montserrat137-1,00:19:101512,6
Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha900-8,00:11:585921,4
Niue8022,000:19:051092,4
Latvia7,31,02,51512,3
Cyprus7,11,53,52232,1
Congo, the Democratic Republic of the6,9-4,2,58473,3
Syrian Arab Republic6,7-4,3,81251,9
Moldova6,76,92,72072,3
Cambodia6,71,63,21742,3
Libya6,41,04,81741,8
Taiwan1,12,13521562,1
Nigeria6,31232,51073,0
Holy See (Vatican City State)430-5,00:19:091831,9
Kyrgyzstan6,2-4,1,91113,4
Peru1,17,24,22451,6
United Kingdom3,5-1,00:17:331442,4
Germany3,47,300:16:451292,3
Romania1,04,23411942,2
Iran6,08,82,39972,8
Panama5,92,12,81652,4
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines887-2,2,81452,7
Paraguay5,81,43,51922,0
Canada3,07,600:15:471382,4
Uganda4,5-9,00:16:311112,8
Luxembourg4,3-2,00:18:031492,4
Haiti430-1,00:18:421312,5
Swaziland864-4,2,27863,3
Nicaragua5,51,53,82201,8
India2,9-4,00:15:401202,3
Korea, Republic of2,4-4,00:12:351432,9
Singapore2,35,500:15:301392,6
Bangladesh2,37,500:22:111582,0
Iceland3,91,000:19:361662,0
Croatia2,38,300:20:471991,9
Nauru2222,400:10:554343,1
Norfolk Island2150%00:22:458022,3
Tokelau1920%00:31:037330%
Hong Kong2,21,800:17:091402,4
Eritrea3,99,300:23:331062,5
Yemen3,85,100:25:311372,1
Sudan3,8-2,00:18:509632,8
Egypt1,01,44,21552,0
Hungary1,01,33,41882,0
Russia9,3-1,1,68633,4
Belgium9,01,13,21762,1
Lesotho846-3,2,49833,2
Poland2,81,500:18:331572,1
Italy2,29,000:19:591762,0
Venezuela8,82,04,22371,7
Netherlands8,56,22,51342,4
Gabon818-9,2811103,0
Argentina2,01,500:21:241891,9
Pakistan8,35,03,51451,9
Greenland7828,83,41681,8
3,61,900:17:511502,3
Andorra7283,73,01731,9
French Guiana6633,42,61422,5
Antigua and Barbuda6462,32,91442,5
Comoros6093,72,98932,6
Lithuania2,22,500:19:341972,2
Ireland2,21,500:18:401692,2
Dominican Republic1,71,200:20:421762,1
Aruba5873,12,91662,3
Kazakhstan5,4-9,1,48873,9
Malawi4,94,02,58813,2
Tanzania, United Republic of3,5-1,00:15:041023,1
Malta3,51,300:23:432232,1
Trinidad and Tobago4,8-3,3,32132,1
Jamaica4,71,22,81622,5
Albania1,4-1,00:22:581881,6
Tajikistan3,51,900:13:471153,0
Portugal7,12,13,21612,3
Azerbaijan1,4-1,00:19:161662,2
Chile6,89,83451852,1
Cuba3,5-4,00:18:531252,4
Algeria6,51,24,41931,8
Senegal4,78,52,91152,7
Armenia1,43,300:21:502601,7
Ghana4,7-5,2,51173,1
Kuwait4,62,13,11472,4
Oman3,32,400:17:301482,3
Ethiopia3,32,000:18:271182,6
Macedonia, the former Yugoslav Republic of1,3-3,00:23:192141,7
Costa Rica1,32,400:19:331872,1
Palestine1,21,100:26:131891,7
Guernsey5596,52731342,3
Jersey542-2,2,81472,3
Bermuda541-1,2,41242,8
Grenada5401,02,81492,4
Sao Tome and Principe5233,32,61002,9
Zimbabwe3,1-1,00:13:298613,3
Morocco6,0-1,4,01852,1
Greece5,91,44,12251,8
Malaysia5,61,03,31792,0
Czech Republic5,51,13,21702,2
Ukraine5,58,72,11103,1
Sweden5,56,52,61292,5
Guatemala1,21,200:22:251981,9
Guinea-Bissau5172,12,98483,0
Sierra Leone4961,02,39163,4
Sri Lanka1,11,900:18:471882,1
Ecuador4,81,84,22701,5
Micronesia, Federated States of426-5,3,41162,1
South Africa4,6-3,2,81412,3
Zambia3,0-1,00:14:188723,2
Madagascar2,82,700:22:291602,1
Serbia4,47,83522011,8
Cameroon2,88,900:17:261073,0
Bulgaria4,32,83,62372,0
Macao2,71,000:18:341582,1
Slovenia1,12,400:18:571872,0
Jordan1,11,800:23:121701,9
Mongolia1,13,900:22:412171,9
Seychelles3871,72,81232,4
Faroe Islands383-1,2961572,1
Puerto Rico1,08,400:20:471712,1
Cayman Islands368-1,2,41362,7
Isle of Man362-5,2,91622,1
Solomon Islands3362,53,08772,7
Equatorial Guinea302-1,2,49563,4
Saint Kitts and Nevis2681,52,81502,5
Bolivia1,01,500:20:581682,1
Afghanistan1,0-3,00:21:331272,2
Virgin Islands, U.S.2583,72,81392,5
Botswana2,4-6,00:18:251102,8
Austria4,27,72,91592,1
Israel3,85,22,81632,3
Tunisia3,86,44,21862,0
Denmark3,7-2,2851412,4
Georgia3,51,04,12821,7
Switzerland3,4-7,2,51472,4
Saudi Arabia3,38,13,11472,5
El Salvador1,09,000:22:331951,9
Monaco2566,82661352,5
Gibraltar255-1,3,51562,1
Finland3,3-6,3,01312,2
Vanuatu2535,83,31432,2
Norway3,29,42661292,5
Liberia251-5,2,59253,0
United Arab Emirates3,11,92,91572,4
Chad2,3-2,00:16:327143,2
Myanmar2,15,000:20:301312,4
Burundi2,1-1,00:18:201202,8
Estonia9,85,900:18:061442,3
Kenya9,7-9,00:17:191342,6
Nepal9,2-6,00:19:051082,2
Cabo Verde2,11,000:20:361732,2
Côte d´Ivoire9,11,000:19:291272,6
Qatar8,11,900:18:311662,3
Liechtenstein222-2,2,71642,3
Tonga2111,43481981,9
Turks and Caicos Islands191-9,3261542,3
San Marino1803,82,92172,0
Northern Mariana Islands172-2,2,61302,3
New Zealand2,81,22,91522,3
China2,8-5,1,91003,2
Samoa153-1,2,91462,0
Gambia1,94,700:18:481112,8
Lao People´s Democratic Republic1,91,500:15:361202,8
Barbados1,81,000:17:521582,4
Central African Republic1,8-3,00:15:338363,0
Marshall Islands113-8,3,21392,1
Belarus7,9-6,00:10:039523,1
Lebanon7,31,200:19:481412,2
Togo1,8-3,00:17:228763,2
Palau9611,02,89112,8
Angola2,49,53,01312,8
Kiribati8191632,78152,9
Guadeloupe1,71,200:18:171562,3
Guyana1,7-1,00:19:471442,4
Somalia1,632000:20:179652,6
Mali1,6-9,00:16:269423,0
Cook Islands7332,52,81492,1
Anguilla664-2,2,41142,8
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)526-4,4,31381,5
American Samoa416-3,2,91332,2
Mayotte4140%2,91172,2
Tuvalu414-1,2,06313,2
Wallis and Futuna243-1,3,61262,0
Bahamas1,41,700:15:511312,6
Bhutan1,4-1,00:19:491612,1
Mozambique1,57,72,41123,1
Saint Lucia1,41,500:18:211602,5
Virgin Islands, British148-1,00:15:131392,6
Bahrain2,51,22,71272,5
Uzbekistan2,71,92,21272,8
Fiji1,3-9,00:21:552301,9
Mauritania1,32,600:19:241042,7
Rwanda1,5-3,2,31123,1
Namibia1,5-4,2,61063,0
Martinique1,31,92961662,3
New Caledonia1,21,63,11732,2
Maldives1,2-1,3,01392,1
Suriname1,41,42,91492,4
French Polynesia1,41,53,21812,2
Benin1,41,800:15:398313,2
More Than
    • www.acebook.com
    • www.cacebook.com
    • www.fcacebook.com
    • www.cfacebook.com
    • www.dacebook.com
    • www.fdacebook.com
    • www.dfacebook.com
    • www.gacebook.com
    • www.fgacebook.com
    • www.gfacebook.com
    • www.racebook.com
    • www.fracebook.com
    • www.rfacebook.com
    • www.tacebook.com
    • www.ftacebook.com
    • www.tfacebook.com
    • www.vacebook.com
    • www.fvacebook.com
    • www.vfacebook.com
    • www.fcebook.com
    • www.fqcebook.com
    • www.faqcebook.com
    • www.fqacebook.com
    • www.fscebook.com
    • www.fascebook.com
    • www.fsacebook.com
    • www.fwcebook.com
    • www.fawcebook.com
    • www.fwacebook.com
    • www.fzcebook.com
    • www.fazcebook.com
    • www.fzacebook.com
    • www.faebook.com
    • www.fadebook.com
    • www.facdebook.com
    • www.fadcebook.com
    • www.fafebook.com
    • www.facfebook.com
    • www.fafcebook.com
    • www.favebook.com
    • www.facvebook.com
    • www.favcebook.com
    • www.faxebook.com
    • www.facxebook.com
    • www.faxcebook.com
    • www.facbook.com
    • www.facdbook.com
    • www.facedbook.com
    • www.facdebook.com
    • www.facfbook.com
    • www.facefbook.com
    • www.facfebook.com
    • www.facrbook.com
    • www.facerbook.com
    • www.facrebook.com
    • www.facsbook.com
    • www.facesbook.com
    • www.facsebook.com
    • www.facwbook.com
    • www.facewbook.com
    • www.facwebook.com
    • www.faceook.com
    • www.facegook.com
    • www.facebgook.com
    • www.facegbook.com
    • www.facehook.com
    • www.facebhook.com
    • www.facehbook.com
    • www.facenook.com
    • www.facebnook.com
    • www.facenbook.com
    • www.facevook.com
    • www.facebvook.com
    • www.facevbook.com
    • www.facebok.com
    • www.faceb0ok.com
    • www.facebo0ok.com
    • www.faceb0ook.com
    • www.faceb9ok.com
    • www.facebo9ok.com
    • www.faceb9ook.com
    • www.facebiok.com
    • www.faceboiok.com
    • www.facebiook.com
    • www.facebkok.com
    • www.facebokok.com
    • www.facebkook.com
    • www.faceblok.com
    • www.facebolok.com
    • www.faceblook.com
    • www.facebpok.com
    • www.facebopok.com
    • www.facebpook.com
    • www.facebok.com
    • www.facebo0k.com
    • www.faceboo0k.com
    • www.facebo0ok.com
    • www.facebo9k.com
    • www.faceboo9k.com
    • www.facebo9ok.com
    • www.faceboik.com
    • www.facebooik.com
    • www.faceboiok.com
    • www.facebokk.com
    • www.facebookk.com
    • www.facebokok.com
    • www.facebolk.com
    • www.faceboolk.com
    • www.facebolok.com
    • www.facebopk.com
    • www.faceboopk.com
    • www.facebopok.com
    • www.facebooi.com
    • www.facebooik.com
    • www.facebooki.com
    • www.facebooj.com
    • www.faceboojk.com
    • www.facebookj.com
    • www.facebool.com
    • www.faceboolk.com
    • www.facebookl.com
    • www.faceboom.com
    • www.faceboomk.com
    • www.facebookm.com
    • www.facebooo.com
    • www.faceboook.com
    • www.facebooko.com
    • www.faceboo.com
  • w ww.facebook.com 13,156%-506
  • ww w.facebook.com 3,276%-126
  • www .facebook.com 12,298%-473
  • www. facebook.com 5,356%-206
  • www..facebook.com 2,366%-91
  • web.mail.facebook.com 3,744%-144
  • smtp.facebook.com 18,304%-704
  • httpwww.facebook.com 22,490%-865
  • http.www.facebook.com 10,088%-388
  • htp.facebook.com 16,302%-627
  • httpfacebook.com 0,442%-17
  • ftp.facebook.com 2,704%-104
  • htp:/facebook.com 2,028%-78
  • htp.www.facebook.com 2,756%-106
  • htttp://facebook.com 15,262%-587
  • http/facebook.com 11,284%-434
  • http:/facebook.com 6,76%-260
  • http/facebook.com 14,482%-557
  • http./facebook.com 24,544%-944
  • http:facebook.com 23,66%-910
  • htpp:/facebook.com 8,424%-324
  • https.www.facebook.com 2,756%-106
  • wwwwwfacebook.com 18,902%-727
  • https:facebook.com 24,050%-925
  • www/facebook.com 5,278%-203
  • ww.w.facebook.com 20,306%-781
  • comfacebook.com 9,671%-509
  • ,comfacebook.com 2,394%-126
  • :comfacebook.com 5,7%-300
  • .omfacebook.com 14,592%-768
  • .domfacebook.com 4,636%-244
  • .fomfacebook.com 14,896%-784
  • .vomfacebook.com 13,452%-708
  • .xomfacebook.com 12,901%-679
  • .cmfacebook.com 14,668%-772
  • .c0mfacebook.com 2,508%-132
  • .c9mfacebook.com 11,096%-584
  • .cimfacebook.com 16,302%-858
  • .ckmfacebook.com 16,986%-894
  • .clmfacebook.com 9,633%-507
  • .cpmfacebook.com 12,958%-682
  • .cofacebook.com 2,622%-138
  • .cojfacebook.com 9,082%-478
  • .cokfacebook.com 12,236%-644
  • .confacebook.com 7,847%-413
See More
www.facebook.com / Dmoz Information
Description : A social utility that connects people, to keep up with friends, upload photos, share links and videos.
Title : Facebook
Information : dmoz.org is a directoy website created with the function and ambition of categorizing sites and for the development and improvement of the internet as a whole. It is very beneficial for your site to be categorized (indexed) in this directory. If you haven’t done this yet, we would advise you to do this.
Write WRITE COMMENT
Follow these domains whois information
-->
Last Added Sites
Top Sites
Country Visitor
Similar Sites